Return to DHS Home

Return to DHS Homepage

 October 2014

Calendar

Go To:    
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Homecoming Week...

Early Release Day...

Cross Country at Forest-4:00 PM...

Slow Pitch Softball vs. Forest-6:00 PM...

Golf-Yancey Invitational at Muni-4:00 PM...

 
2
Homecoming Week...

Homecoming Pageant-Tiger Time-Gym...

Powder Puff Games-6:00 PM-Tiger Stadium...

JV Football at Belleview-7:00 PM...

Volleyball vs. Vanguard-5:30 PM/6:30 PM...

Golf at Vanguard-4:00 PM...

 
3
Homecoming Week...

Homecoming Festivities-Halftime of Varsity Football Game-Tiger Stadium...

Varsity Football vs. Belleview-7:30 PM...

 
4
 Homecoming Week...

Homecoming Dance-8:00 PM to 11:00 PM-Cafeteria...

Swimming-Conference Meet at Orlando YMCA-9:00 AM...

 
5
 
6
Underclassman Picture Makeups...

Slow Pitch Softball vs. Lake Weir-6:00 PM...

 FCAT 2.0 Reading Retakes-9:15 AM...

 
7
Volleyball vs. Citrus-5:00 PM/6:00 PM...

Golf vs. West Port at Juliette Falls-4:00 PM...

FCAT 2.0 Reading Retakes-9:15 AM...

 
8
Volleyball at Belleview-5:30 PM/6:30 PM...

Cross Country at Belleview-4:00 PM...

Slow Pitch Softball vs. North Marion-6:00 PM...

FCAT 2.0 Reading Retakes-9:15 AM...

 
9
Volleyball at North Marion-5:30 PM/6:30 PM...

Golf at Citrus-4:00 PM...

Swimming vs. Forest at CF-6:00 PM...

JV Football vs. Trinity Catholic-7:00 PM...

 FCAT 2.0 Reading Retakes-9:15 AM...

 
10
Varsity Football at North Marion-7:30 PM...

 
11
 
12
 
13
School Advisory Council Meeting-6:00 PM-Media Center...

Volleyball vs. West Port-5:30 PM/6:30 PM...

 
14
Volleyball at Forest-5:00 PM/6:00 PM...

Swimming vs. Lake Weir at Jervey Gantt-5:00 PM...

Slow Pitch Softball County Tournament vs. Vanguard at Lake Weir-5:30 PM...

 
15
PSAT for All 10th Graders-9:15 AM...

 
16
JV Football vs. Lecanto-6:00 PM...

Volleyball vs. Lake Weir-5:30 PM/6:30 PM...

 
17
Varsity Football vs. Suwannee-7:30 PM...

 
18
Cross Country-MCIAC Meet at Belleview-8:00 AM...

 
19
 
20
 
21
End of the First Nine Weeks...

Swimming at Crystal River-6:00 PM...

Volleyball-District Tournament vs. Lecanto at LHS-5:30 PM...

Regional Golf Tournament at Lake Minneola-Sanctuary Golf and Country Club...

 
22
 
23
Varsity Football at Eastside-7:30 PM...

 
24
Teacher Workday-No School for Students...

 
25
ACT-8:00 AM-Buildings 23 and 24...

 Art Students at Fine Arts for Ocala (FAFO)-Downtown Ocala...

 
26
 Art Students at Fine Arts for Ocala (FAFO)-Downtown Ocala...

 
27
 
28
 
29
Early Release Day...

 
30
Senior Class Meeting in Cafeteria-3:00 PM...

Cross Country at District Meet-The Villages Polo Grounds-4:00 PM...

 
31
Varsity Football (Senior Night-6:45 PM) vs. Lecanto-7:30 PM...

Swimming-District Meet at The O'Connell Center-10:00 AM...